Ensemble

Scene from Lohengrin © Matthias Baus
Conductors
Conductors
Christoph Altstaedt
Benjamin Bayl
Tito Ceccherini
Josefine Ellinger
Frank Ellinger
Titus Engel
Killian Farrell
Diego Fasolis
Valerio Galli
Thomas Guggeis
Friedrich Haider
Alan Hamilton
Vlad Iftinca
Karsten Januschke
Julia Jones
Nicola Luisotti
Cornelius Meister
Clemens Mohr
Alondra de la Parra
Alejo Pérez
Manuel Pujol
Joel Sandelson
Christopher Schumann
Michele Spotti
Yi-Chen Lin
Florian Ziemen

Singers
Guests Women
Rosie Aldridge
Fanie Antonelou
Sarah-Jane Brandon
Olga Busuioc
Allison Cook
Okka von der Damerau
Natalie Karl
Astrid Kessler
Katia Ledoux
Leia Lensing
Christiane Libor
Marianna Pizzolato
Deborah Saffery
Annika Schlicht
Aytaj Shikhalizade
Kyriaki Sirlantzi
Alexandra Urquiola
Maria Riccarda
Wesseling
Corinne Winters
Selene Zanetti
Guests Men
Robin Adams
Marcel Beekman
Daniel Brenna
José Fardilha
Lucio Gallo
Martin Gantner
Dominic Große
Tommi Hakala
Franz Hawlata
Max Herre
Schorsch Kamerun
Kyungho Kim
Daniel Kirch
Michael König
Carlo Lepore
Liang Li
Maeckes
Giulio Mastrototaro
Danylo Matviienko
Michael Mayes
Christian Miedl
Martin Muehle
Philipp Nicklaus
Actors, Speakers, Choreographers & Dancers
State Opera Chorus
Chorus Direction
Deputy Chorus Direction
Bernhard Moncado
Chorus Inspective
Karolin Unger
Sabrina Försterling
Voluntary year of Social Service
Juliane Just
Musical Direction of the Children's Chorus
Chorus repetition
Giulio Ferré
State Orchestra
Direction
Cornelius Meister – General music director
Rebecca Röse – Referent of the General music director
Killian Farrell – Conductor & Assistant to General music director
Christopher Schumann – Conductor
Claudia Jahn – Dramaturgy concerts
Elisa Wickert – Managing director orchestra
Eva Bunte – Representative managing director orchestra
1st violin
Jewgeni Schuk – Principal violinist
Elena Graf – Principal violinist
Gustavo Surgik – Assistant principal violinist
Nicola Lolli – Assistant principal violinist
Holger Koch
Evgeny Popov
Murat Önce
Michael Wille
Anja Boruvka-Önce
Eva-Maria Schäfer
Andreas Vogel
Kathrin Scheytt
Bettina Penzel
Elena Trust
Anna Rokicka
Cristina Stanciu
Anca Ionita
Johannes Anefeld
Nicola Hahn
Vanessa Gembries
Nicola Wiedmann
Muzi Li
Lilian Heere
Julia Richtberg
2nd violin
Muriel Bardon – First chair
Alexandra Taktikos – First chair
Thomas Bilowitzki – Deputy first chair
Martin Wissner
Yun-Wen Chang
Sonoko Imai-Stastny
Barbara Jakoblev
Diethelm Busch
Christian Frey
Kirsten Frantz
Natia Wiedmann
Marion Schäfer
Andrea Reiss
Sebastian Mare
Veronika Unger
Franziska Baur
Alexander Jussow
Viola
Madeleine Przybyl – Solo
Alexander Akimov – Solo
Jan Melichar – Deputy Solo
Daniel Schwartz – Deputy Solo
Karin Böhnel-Gehring
Gundula Vogel
Gabriele Fiedler
Tomoko Ariu
Almut Lucia Beyer
Thomas Gehring
Charlotte Kirst
Bertram Jung
Robin Porta
Hedwig Gruber
Andrea Wegmann
Violoncello
Zoltan Paulich – Solo
Aram Yagubyan – Solo
Jan Pas – Deputy Solo
Guillaume Artus – Deputy Solo
Philipp Körner
Olivier Marger
David Cofré
Vache Bagratuni
John Campbell White
Joachim Hess
Doris Erdmann
Laurens Groll
Double bass
Ruben Hoppe – Solo
Benedikt Büscher – Deputy Solo
Stefan Koch-Roos
Kai Hofert
Lars Jakob
Manuel Schattel
Michael Sistek
Aaron Pagani

Flute
Andreas Noack – Solo
Nathanaël Carré – Solo
Beatrix Meyer-Bode
Joseph Singer
Evamarie Müller
Julia Köhl
Oboe
Michael Kiefer – Solo
Ivan Danko – Solo
Ulrike Below
Sonja Kierspel
Nadine Bauer
Katrin Stüble
Clarinet
Nicole Kern – Solo
Stefan Jank – Solo
Michael Rathgeber
Gunter Pönisch
Frank Bunselmeyer
Stefanie Faber
Bassoon
Marianne Engelhardt – Solo
Ulrich Hermann – Solo
Sebastian Mangold – Deputy Solo
Jürgen Fenner
Gudrun Müller
Christina Becker
Harp
Andrea Berger – Solo
Frederike Wagner – Solo
Horn
Philipp Römer – Solo
Pablo Neva Collazo – Solo
Reimer Kühn
Gabriele Guder
Karen Schade
Susanne Wichmann
Martin Grom
Nadja Helble
Trumpet
Alexander Kirn – Solo
Lennard Czakaj – Solo
Werner Heckmann
Bernhard Kratzer
Martin Maier
Andreas Spannbauer
Trombone
Reinhard Riedel – Solo
Christian Hammerer – Solo
Alexander Erbrich
Matyas Istvan Veer
Matthias Dangelmaier
Tuba
Thomas Brunmayr
Stefan Kühndorf
Timpani
Ulrich Grunert - Solo
Harald Löhle - Solo
Drum kit
Christoph Wiedmann – Deputy Solo
Thomas Höfs
Philippe Ohl
Jürgen Spitschka
Claudius Lopez-Diaz
Marc Strobel
Orchestra board
Robin Porta
Christian Frey
Katrin Stueble
Stefan Jank
Laurens Groll
Orchestra office
Sonja von Schwanenflügel – Assistant to managing director
Anna Bröckel - Assistant to managing director
Music library
Stefan Geiss
Lisa Nielsson
Sabine Wolf
Orchestra attendants
Roman Faigle
Alexander Garriss
Joachim Hilse
Alexander Köpf
Harald Kromer
Ralf Kühner
Lucas Vandré
Solo Musicians
Solo Musicians
Noa Wildshut
Stefan Schreiber
Katrin Randecker
Gabriela Montero
Cornelius Meister
Rita Kaufmann
Vlad Iftinca
Renaud Capuçon
Elisabeth Brauß
Helge Aurich
Choreography
Choreography
Direction
Artistic director
General Music Director
Artistic Direction
Artistic director
Personal assistant to the artistic director
Linda Steiner
Director of strategic communication
Opera Management
Casting Director
Artistic Production Director
Head of Planning
Halina Ploetz
Assistants to the opera management
Elisabeth Beckmann
Jörg Geiger
Artistic Management
Director of Operations
Veronique Walter
Manager of Artistic Administration
David-Mathias Wolf
Staff Member of Artistic Administration
Katharina Peters
Assistant Directors
Rebecca Bienek
Sophia Binder
Verena Silcher
Tizian Olivieri
Lovinia Schuchert

Stage Managers
Almut Bracher
Thomas Fürstenau
Sabine Konz
Melanie Ulmer
Cornelius Nitzsche
Extras
Andrea Holländer
Janine Grellscheid

Voluntary year of Social Service – Extras
Tabea Buckel
Dramaturgy
Head of dramaturgy & deputy artistic director
Ingo Gerlach
Dramaturgs
Miron Hakenbeck
Claudia Jahn
Franz-Erdmann Meyer-Herder
Julia Schmitt
Referent dramaturgy
Sabine Frank
Special projects
Dmitry Kunyaev
Surtitle
Cornelius Feil
Guest dramaturgs
Barbara Eckle
Ulrich Lenz
Klaus Zehelein
Marketing and Communication
Director communication
Johannes Lachermeier
Head of Marketing & Communication
Marc Schmuck
Head of press & public relations
Sebastian Ebling
Referent Press / Development
Helena Rittler
Publications
Claudia Eich-Parkin
Referent Online communication
Paula Stietz
Staff member of communication
Denise Bentz
Voluntary year of Social Service
Lili Haas
JOiN
Artistic Director JOiN und Director Opera Studio
Elena Tzavara
Head of Education & Deputy Artistic Director
Christoph Sökler
Head of Planning Office JOiN
René Dase
Assistant Education
Suse Pfister
Carolina Löwenstein
Production Assistant
Malte Nuding
Voluntary year of Social Service
Maite Rathfelder
Derek Hummel
Music Department
General Music Director
Cornelius Meister
Referent of the General Music Director
Rebecca Röse
Conductor & Assistant to General Music Director
Killian Farrell
Conductor
Christopher Schumann
Chorus direction
Manuel Pujol
Deputy chorus direction
Bernhard Moncado
Head of Music Staff
Alan Hamilton
Solo repetition
Rita Kaufmann – Deputy Head of Music Staff
Yuri Aoki
Virginie Déjos
Vlad Iftinca
Christopher Schumann
Stefan Schreiber
Dorothea Schwarz
Prompters
Susanne Hoppe
Lorenzo Coladonato
Alexandru Petria
Technical Direction
Director
Michael Zimmermann
Artistic production management
Susanne Gschwender
Light design
Reinhard Traub
Honorary Members
Honorary Members
Prof. Klaus Zehelein
Lothar Zagrosek
Jossi Wieler
Ks. Irmgard Stadler
Ks. Wolfgang Schöne
Ks. Wolfgang Probst
Sergio Morabito
Ks. Catarina Ligendza
Prof. Ulrich Eistert
Ks. Dr. Karl-Friedrich Dürr